Annual Sydenham River Canoe Race Results
2006 RACE RESULTS

Recreation - 5 miles	Graham & Jack Brown					46.54
			Ryan & Mike Burns					47.51
			Kyle Holmes, Jason Smith				51.42
			Frank Gustin, Chad Sheppard				52.32
			Keith & Grant Gustin					52.52
			Jamie Minten, Doreen Verberne				54.46
			Ken & Lorraine Colborne					55.57
			Becky Dulong, Randy Dulong				56.19
			Kevin Wilson, Cody Wilson				58.36
			Willem Aarts, Jennifer Minten				58.59
			Mary Tizzard, Lee Akeroyd				59.00
			Ross Wilson, Brian Farquharson				1.03.00
			Kevan Aitken, Chad Verberne				1.04.10
			Robert Simpson, Adam Routley				1.04.22
			Lennard Donkers, Martin Donkers				1.04.51
			Kate Barnes, Alex Mellis				1.06.49
			Jake McPhail, Jeremy Johnson				1.06.55
			Paul Taylor, Eric Taylor				1.10.14
			Justin Pardy, Andrew Pardy				1.10.28
			Robert Walker, Dan Lariviere				1.10.43
			Devon Taylor, Aidain Taylor				1.20.25
			Rob Annett, Clancy Annett, Zach Taylor			1.22.19
			Kenny Minten, Anna Marie Lammers			1.55.23

V.I.P. - 5 miles	Scott Gawley, Emery Huszka				1.10.16	
			Darrell & Nancy Randell					1:10.18
			Norm Giffen, Donald Craig				1.10.19
						
Staff - 5 miles		Melanie & Kevan Baker					50.48
			Michael Tizzard, Christine Verberne			53.49
			Heather MacKenzie, Nicole Irvine			1.01.30
			
TOURING - 5 miles	Bill Scholtens, Ron Highfield				46.29
			Harry Denkers, Hugh Miller				47.00

LADIES - 5 miles	Susan Halbauer, Helen Field				45.55
			Cathy Johnson, Donna McPhail				46.29
			Christy Shropshire, Cliona Geraghty			52.40
			Lisa Hands, Mandy Core					1.01.24
			Lawrene & Janet Denkers					1.07.06

MIXED - 7 miles		Steve Tait, Monica Tait					1.03.20
			Amie Brivard, Rene Caron				1.12.17
			Sarah Top, Marc Backy					1.12.47
			Junior Van Geffen, Karen Aarts				1.26.25

JUNIOR - 7 miles	Carlyn Jonston, Mike Sandas				1.07.29
			Jeff Milliken, Phil Bruijns				1.12.58
			Ben Brown, Nathan Downie				1.17.59
			Kristen Gamble, Rob Creighton				1.18.53
			Carlie Patterson, Melissa Short				1.59.02

KAYAK - 7 miles		Andrea LeBoeuf						1.08.25
			Hank DeJong						1.09.53
			Shawn Urban						1.11.02
			Rob Dunsworth						1.12.56
			Jamie Canton						1.14.38
			Ron Flowers						1.16.36
			Sara Hoskin						1.16.47
			Jennifer Verwegen					1.22.42
			Rayner Krista						1.24.40
			Rena George						1.24.54
			Amy Lunn						1.50.10
			Kacie Lunn						1.51.04

MENíS AMATEUR 		Paul Byrne, Ryan Byrne					57.44
			Gord Mellow, Brian Gittens				59.06
			John Moore, Jason Cogghe				1.00.15
			Don Verhaege, Fred Peckitt				1.02.50
			Roger Daniel, Marc Lachapelle				1.07.44
			Mark Verberne, Simon Van Aert				1.13.14
			Jamie Armstrong, Jordan Armstrong			1.15.37
			Frank Minten, John Lammers				1.16.46
			Jeff Van Aert, Matt Verberne				1.33.00
			Chris McLean, Jeff Vanden Ouweland			2.09.00

KAYAK - 12 miles	Maks Zupan						1.28.58
			Joe Lehmann						1:35.12
			Ann Debrouwer						1:42.31
			Kevin Hoskin						2.06.32

MEN'S EXPERT 		Rene Boogemans, Stan Anusiewicz				1:25.48
			Dave & Keir Johnston					1.28.55
			Julius & Mike Langpeter					1.37.00
	
MIXED - 12 miles	Karen Simpson, Stan Machacek				1:26.20
			Liz Loek, Dragan Olajdzija				1:29:20
			Bob Vincent, Gwyn Hayman				1:31:09
			Patti Whitten, Nancy Botting				1.32.45
			Anthony & Peggy Blackburn				1.32.50